Thursday, March 26, 2009

Hillary & Mehico Can Go Fuck Themselves...

Claudia sent me an email yesterday that got me fired up, so as trashed as I am, here it is…

It was kinda strange this time as we have never NOT encountered any Border Patrol dudes for once in our 20 years of camping at this place. This was strange and definitely not right! Where is the Border Patrol? No funds? Where are the Americans who actually give a shit about the freedom this country provides for us? Where the FUCK is the Border Patrol? Oh yeah, nevermind. I'm trying to forget that we have a Marxist for a silly POTUS...

Where’s the funding for National Security on our borders Osama? Country first! Constitution first! You swore to defend The Constitution, yet you and your motley crew wipe your ass with it every time you open your mouth. I despise you and your Marxist gang! All of you!


Thank you Claudia for the inspiration. I threw on Zeppelin III and went with it. This is dedicated to YE.

Z-man and I hit the dirt about midnight and cracked a few tall boys. It’s been a tradition for years to crack a fresh one about 300 yds. into the dirt road, arm ourselves and talk some shit. That’s what we did., and laughed until we hit the main road. We were the first ones to hit camp and we owned the campfire.

Z had his truck loaded! We’re talking leaf-springs maxed out. That fucker passed me just North of Sunrise Highway and gave me the bird. I tried to take a pic but it was blurry like my vision was at the time. I couldn't believe he fit all those panels in the back of his truck... The slacker that he usually is led me to belive that he would bail out on the trip. It's his last trip for a while, a long while. To my bro from another Mo......Tnanks for making the trip brother...

Sorry dude, I'm just going offa' the past. I'm not gonna haffa tah pay fo mah mogage. I aint gonna haffa pay fo' mah gas... I ain't gonna haffa gonna pay fo' anyting under this administration which is why I aint gonna haffa tah to pay for a fucking thing. I ain't gonna haffa pay fo shit! Wooo!

Saturday when the rest of the crew showed up it was on. Guitars, rifles and firearms. We’re just a nice bunch of law-abiding folks.. Nothing more…….nothing less.. We're just enjoying out Liberty, ya' know? That pesky thing that said that we can persue Life, Liberty and The Persuit of Happiness? Yeah that thing .

So I woke up on Friday and climbed the mountain while Z was passed out. There's something pretty bitchen about the sunrise in the desert. If you don't know what it is, I can't explain it to ya... You have to be there.

When the crew finally showed up on Saturday we were already trashed and throwing shoes. Sorry. Sue me for not getting any pictures...

Z on the guitar…


Collin on the guitar…


Nicholas on the Kimber…




Insert Zeppelin III…


After those dudes were done playin’, we headed to Cargo and Soupie’s grave for some rock placement. Miss ya’ Soupie!

R.I.P. Kittie!




As far as you Mexicans go, you can stay in your own country, cut people's head's off and seriously go fuck yourselves, beaners! Your bullshit isn't going to spill over here without resistance. I promise you that you wont get far Pedro. Guaranteed!

Fix your own country for once in your lives, Mehicho! That's what we did! Quit blaming us for you pussies who will never stand up to the plate and face off with the Cartel assholes. The Mexican Army? BWAHAHAHAHAHHA! More like the "French Army" if you ask me. Nothing but a bunch of pussies who will never stand up for themselves while talking shit about Americans the whole time. How do you say "Prosper" in Spanish?

La Raza, bring it on assholes! I'm ready for you fucking pussies to get in the mix. You're going down. Let's Go! Let's go Pedro!

Ya see? You can call us "racists" until the sun goes down, you can fool the usefull idiots some of the time, and you can fool the third-world country some of the time, but you are fooling yourself all of the time. I almost want your shit to spill over here so we we can finally put you assholes in your place, once and for good! I'm ready.

Fuck off Mexico!

I know Clintoon told you that it's all our fault for your problems, but we are tired of your shit and we're even more tired of her blamining your problems on us. We aren't going to take it any more.

Fix your own problems putos...

Putos...

We're watching you.



That's the way it's gonna stay....

5 comments:

kerrcarto said...

Dude, Nicholas fucking rocks!!! I will have the FOD pictures you sent up this afternoon.

Claudia said...

WOW! Great rant! I'm speechless...
So good to see you all (pics and words) having a good time. Love you, CD. ;-)

red collar said...

If you Google-Translate from english to spanish: Prosper...
1. prosperar
2. medrar
3. favorecer
4. hacer prosperar

Whatever. Just call him Pedro.

Thanks for the pics, man. Sounds like a kickass trip you had there.

Grandpa-Old Soldier said...

But who is gonna cut my grass, who is gonna build my fence, clean my driveway and wash my car, who is gonna build my roads and who is gonna give me a massage when my the old lady is pissed off at me oh yea pedro's sister will.. We got your back when the shit goes down, and it will for sure. Great pics great fun, cold beer or what ever your pleasure may be, plenty of ammo and good friends. Now that's living the American dream.

CharlieDelta said...

Holy shit! I just read that back and I must've been pretty fucked up last night or not fucked up enough tonight because most of that isn't even coherent.

kerrcarto-
Nicholas DOES fucking rock! He is the coolest 10 yr. old I know. Did you notice this time he's actually wearing his "eyes and ears"? I drilled safety in his Mom's ears for two hours straight last trip about that shit and then there's a few pics of me without my "ears" in... Dammit! Nicholas won't see those pics.

Claudia my darling, I planned on maxing out my camera's memory but it crapped out on me Saturday afternoon. It sucks when no one else brings a fuggin camera, or if they do they don't even have internet access to send 'em to me...

RedCollar-
BWAAAHAHAHHHA! Pedro it is from here on out. Kickass trip indeed. I've never had a bad one out there. I guess I'll know Prosper from here on out as the French Mexican.

GrandpaOldSoldier-
A few days in the desert is my American Dream, that's a fact. And yeah, beer is my drink of choice, until the whiskey comes out and that's when I stowe my weapons for the night...

I try to be responsible in my irresponsibility for cryin' out loud...