Friday, June 25, 2010

Friday Night Anarchy!!

Greetings infidels! I know I've been away just a lot of shit going on in my world. My kids have been away for one week now and just damn! it is quiet around this fuckin' place! I really hate politics these days which is probably why I haven't been on here much these last few weeks. Just sooooo sick of it all! But I do have some funny shit for Monday's FOD!

Rock out with your cocks out fuckers! It's Friday! Here's some old Metallica. Actually, this is a Killing Joke song but I like Metallica's version better. Anyway, Cheers!



Here's the original from Killing Joke recorded 1980. Way ahead of their time!

4 comments:

CharlieDelta said...

He lives!

Rock on motherfucker! You better not pie-out for blownstar or I will personally fly up to your pad and kick you square in the nads! That's not a threat, it's a promise!

kerrcarto said...

I see it let Joe Dirt out of the hole. Say hello to Buffalo Bob for me ;~)

PeggyU said...

This is what a boat will do to you, I bet.

Joe said...

I have to disagree. I think the Killing Joke version is much better. Metallica used to rock, but their image has been sullied in my eyes with the recent swill they've been offering.