Monday, June 27, 2011

About Blago

Found guilty on 17 of 20.

I will put $50 on Obama pardoning him if he loses the election. Just like Clinton pardoned the FALN members.
Takers?

Blownstar Recap/New Shirts

I think this is the summary of the weekend.



CenTexTim (who I think I might owe a few beers) and I noticed these immediately as we went into Fredericksburg Brewery and had to have them. That is about all I remember from this weekend. Oh, if you two fuckers want one...come next year.

Some GOP thoughts

I like Sarah Palin but if she can't handle the Democrats and their antics in Alaska what makes us think she can take on those sorry fucks in Washington, DC? Remember, she resigned her post, and I don't think that was a wise move regardless of her motivations. That being said, I cringe whenever I hear the hate spewing out from the left and the right against Sarah Palin. I don't understand it because who would you rather have Palin or Pelosi? Yeah, that's what I thought. Fucking Nancy the nasty cunt skank whore. There's a bitch I love to hate right there. Sarah Palin a Vice President? Yeah, I'd vote that.

Mitt Romney. Wow. No fucking way. I don't care how clean this fucker is. He was the governor of Massachusetts (Problem No. 1) and ushered in RomneyCare (Problem No. 2). Of course, he's trying to distance himself from that. Sorry dude. Fail. He sliced his own Achilles tendon right there, and I don't want this man anywhere near the White House. Why he polls so well is beyond me. Maybe folks believe he's our only hope against the Cooncracker. Please. Fuck this guy.

Who else we got? Some governors like Pawlenty and Daniels. Rick Santorum? *YAWN* I might get a boner if Rick Perry runs, but I don't know what's going through his mind right now? Does he really want the Presidency? So I'm on the fence until I hear otherwise. Perry is also a Texan and I think Bush still leaves a bad taste in our mouths despite the Obama disaster. So, unfortunately, a Texas candidate I don't think is politically wise. The media will align Perry with Bush and that will be some tough rhetoric to fight. Maybe 2016 for a Perry candidacy. Again, let's see what he decides. I do like Perry, though.

Ron Paul is another bad-ass but also a Texan. I agree with most everything he says, but he's simply unelectable. And we all know this. But he would make a great Federal Reserve Chairman. Hell, whose to say he wouldn't show up to the Federal Reserve the first day on the job, evacuate the building, and blow that fucker up? I can dream can't I?

So here's the winning ticket:
















Michele Bachmann for President. She is a dignified woman who carries herself well. She's smart. She has private sector experience. She has a strong political track record. She may sound flaky occasionally but over time she'll shore all that up. She is not ridden with scandal. She is a strong conservative woman and she ain't that bad looking either. She has five children and also raised foster kids. So she has a compassionate history that will go over well with independent voters, particularly women. I think she would make a fine President and my favorite candidate at the moment. Issue by issue, she gets a check mark next to each category. The media also hates her, which makes her candidacy even sweeter. She polls very well. She came out of nowhere and that's got a lot of people scared. This is good. We like scared!

Herman Cain for Vice President. I don't think Cain has the political experience to improve his electability and polls show it. But that just opens the door to become a running mate. Herman Cain has a business resume that will kick your ass. Having rescued a large corporation from bankruptcy, Herman Cain is exactly who we need in a top leadership position. He knows exactly how to fix our budgetary problems and I'll bet you anything this man knows how to navigate the negotiating table. Having little political experience, this man will poison the water in Washington, DC. The X-Factor. He has no scandalous history. He is strong and is about as politically correct as Congressman Allen West. I love Herman Cain! And holy fucking shit I hate Washington, DC!!

So there's your winning ticket: Bachmann/Cain

A female President and a black Vice President. Politically, that's a perfect storm against the communist left. Good luck defeating that ya sick fucking commie bastards.

Happy Fuck Obama Day!

WANT!!

America's Finest Niggers VI

This shit is getting ridiculous. All the teen mob stories we're reading about today involve only one race...that's right, the American Nigger. America's worst poverty is concentrated in urban areas within our biggest cities. Most American Niggers live in these areas, too. Coincidence?

You know what a nigglet is? A nigger dude knocks up a nigger chick and then leaves. Nigger chick gets on food stamps and the welfare and nine months later BOOM! a nigglet. Nigger chick then fucks more dudes. Nine months later BOOM! another nigglet. Repeat. Millions of these fatherless nigglets are grown up now and a bunch of them came out to play in Washington, DC yesterday.



I think race relations would improve in this country if a certain race would join the rest of us here in the 21st century. But as it is today, you're all a bunch of worthless welfare NIGGERS!

It's bad enough having a white trash nigger in the White House. Let there be no doubt, America is going bankrupt and austerity cometh. And when that happens we're going to see nigger wars like nothing we've seen before. These are violent people with little intelligence and absolutely nothing to lose. So arm yourselves. The American Niggers are coming.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Cannonball

Got damn, it just ain't blownstar without the ranch and you two fucks. I did strip down to my boxers at the hotel and performed the opening blownstar cannonball, just to make it official and give CenTexTim a proper welcome. Today we are headed over to Luckenbach and Fredericksburg to do some sight seeing drink some more beer and let Denny try some Hill Country wines. Next year beeyoches!





Cheers from Texas!!

Friday, June 24, 2011

Friday Night Anarchy!!

My blog brothers and sisters are partying at our annual Blownstar down in Texas! CharlieDelta and I could not make it this year sonbitch! But I will be there next year and that's a promise! CD, too. In the meantime, have a great time!



Why Am I Still Here?

Here in San Diego that is...

Right now I should be heading to the airport to start my traditional double-Crown/rocks before my flight into San Antonio for a weekend of Blownstar; total and complete decadence with a bunch of bitchen Blowneyed Blodgers. What the fuck am I still doing here? This year getting the time off from work just wasn't going to happen. My trip to the Sierra's last month pretty much sealed that deal for me. I don't know why I give a shit about my job because it doesn't give a fuck about me. At the rate this economy is going, I'll be lucky to even still have a job by the end of the summer anyways. Public works construction has all but completely dried up in San Diego. Los Angeles has a shitload of federal projects bidding but there's no way on God's green earth that I will ever move to that fucking shit hole.

Anyways, I am fucking bummed that I couldn't make the trip this year. Fuck! I guess I will probably cry in my beer all weekend long now. I'm gonna have to track down some Shiner and get fucked up tonight just because that would be the right thing to do.

I want pictures kerrcarto!

Thursday, June 23, 2011

BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!!

Wanna get away?

More Libertarian Porn

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Finished

Monday, June 20, 2011

Could switching to Geico really save you 15% or more on car insurance?

Is Hussein Obama a Socialist?



"The other day, I heard a conservative talk show host insist that, with the 2012 presidential election looming on the horizon, it would behoove Republicans to stop referring to Obama and his enablers in the House and Senate as socialists. Instead, he advised, we should focus on the fiscal policies that are leading the nation to the verge of bankruptcy. I, on the other hand, say if it walks like a duck, swims like a duck, quacks like a duck, and pushes a socialist agenda, it's a socialist duck. What was it but socialism when Chris Dodd, Barney Frank and their left-wing cohorts, insisted that no-down-payment home loans be made to folks with no money, a policy that inevitably led to our own financial catastrophe? What was it but a socialistic agenda that has led federal and state legislatures to give public sector union members exorbitant salaries and pensions? What else but socialism would you call constantly extending unemployment insurance? Who would ever have imagined that people would be receiving checks three years down the road? What else would you call forcing schools, not parents, to feed children, and inviting 41 million Americans to collect food stamps, if not socialism? What would you call spending tax dollars on Planned Parenthood, Public Broadcasting, the U.N. and the National Endowment for the Arts, along with billions of dollars more for climate research, farm and oil subsidies, and trillions in foreign aid to countries that hate us? If something costs the federal government money and isn't specified for in the Constitution, it's a good bet that it is the result of socialists playing Lady Bountiful with our tax dollars..." -- Read the rest here.

FOD 57

Well we got another one and that puts us at a cool 57. The same number of states in the United States according to the Caliph Cooncracker.

Welcome to the wall brother! I will ad you later this afternoon.

Thanks for the pic!

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Saturday Night Chill



Happy fathers day to you Pauldo! And to my bro CD, maybe one day you will find a girl drunk enough to let you stick your babymaker in her and…Cheers ya fucks.

We are off in the morning to go hang out, grill some steaks and take Shiner breweries stock up a few notches at my Opa's. 91 years old and still sharp as a tack. See y'all fuckers Monday.

Epic FAIL!!

Ready to laugh? Holy shit there's some funny fails in here!! I think I lost it at the cat part. You'll see.



The only thing this video is missing is a picture of that shitstain squatting in the White House what's his fucking name...Hussein Zerobama!! Ultimate Epic FAIL!!

Friday, June 17, 2011

Thank You Sen.Chris Harris!

During committee testimony this week in Austin, a Texas senator interrupted a Spanish speaker telling him he should "be speaking in English" during a committee hearing.
- Amen Senator Harris! A-fuckin'-men! If there were more senators like this guy, maybe we would see some "change" for the better in this country for once.

Two minutes into Antolin Aguirre’s testimony, Sen. Chris Harris, a Republican from Arlington, interrupted asking Aguirre’s interrupter, "Did I understand him correctly that he has been here since 1988?" Harris asked. "Why aren’t you speaking in English then?"
- Boom! It's that easy! We all know the obvious answer, but at least Sen. Harris called the wetback out in a public forum like that. I only would've added, "English is the official language of this country. Learn it, or get the fuck out!"

It's still kind of early in the day, but I think I'm going to crack open a few beers and get warmed up for tonight. Cheers Senator Chris Harris! Fuckin' cheers!

You can read the rest here, but this Youtube clip pretty much says it all.

Canada's Finest Crackers II

What happens when your a stupid rioter in Canuckville? You take a flashbang to your balls that's what.

Well some butthook named Brad Raabis claimed a copyright on the original video I posted. So here is a different one.



BWAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! Dumb fuckers.

Friday Night Anarchy!!

Yeah baby!! The trophy comes to my hometown for the first time ever!!! FUUUUUCKK YEAHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! Congratulations Dallas Mavericks!! Old Schoooooooool!! Kick your fuckin' ass!! Parade Saturday!! Sad I'm not there. The parade route is just a few blocks from my old high school in downtown Dallas. So cool and high fives to my hometown!!! Way to go Dallas!!!!!!!!!! This one's for my peeps!! FUCK MIAMI!!



And the party doesn't stop!! PARTY BOSTON!!! Fires in Vancouver!! Suck a canuck ya fucks!! Burn baby burn!! Nicely done, Boston!!



WHOA!!! Holy shit!! God bless America!!

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Canada's Finest Crackers

Canadians should be ashamed! I feel bad for the girl at the end of the video. She's just trying to protect her car to no avail. Bunch of fuckin' losers. You canucks deserved the beat down Boston handed your punk asses last night. But I'm a hypocrite because we've got Los Angeles riots that are even worse.

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Sinner

So, it turns out Obama is a sadist as well as a socialist rat-commie fuck.

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

ROFL!! You knew this was coming!!

Tireless



"I see the sadness and worry that's creasing his face," she said to a crowd of about 500 at the Pasadena luncheon organized by the Southern California Women For Obama. She described his worth ethic as “tireless,” according to pool reports.  "He reads every word, every memo, so he is better prepared than the people briefing him," she said. "This man doesn't take a day off." 


BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! but he sure plays a shitload of golf.


Do these people really think that we are this dumb? I know that is a rhetorical question. But really? He never takes a day off. Well, if that is the case , either this dude is full of shit or you are, and we all know what we think of wookies here at GGDF. THEY LIE!! Just ask Han.


Damnit, Harper beat me to it.

Monday, June 13, 2011

FOD

I noticed that we have been neglecting Fuck Obama Day here at GGDF. We have not been paying much attention to him on Mondays for the last few weeks. I don't know about CD and Paul, but life has been insane for me the last few months and it doesn't look like it is going to slow down any time soon. I have just been too busy to actually sit down and hammer out a good post. Plus, I feel like I'm preaching to the choir about most everything that Caliph CoonCracker says or does. The world is burning down around this fool and he either doesn't give a shit or it is exactly what he wants. I say it is the latter. Anyway, back to work beer drinking.

Oh, and "Shovel ready was not as shovel ready as we expected"







I guess he is going with the "it depends on what the meaning of shovel ready is" defense.

Nice one. Straight out of the BJ playbook. FUCK the CCIC and his hoard of progressive fuck-tards.

Friday, June 10, 2011

Friday Night Jams



Another double shot for ya'

Friday Night Anarchy!!

I was working in Yakima last week and decided to hop into a local record store there called Off the Record. Was sifting through the stacks and found this little gem. Now mind you I've been listening to metal and punk and whatthefuckeverelse for many years and have the record collection to prove it but am embarrassed to not know of this album. My buddy told me that if I ever find this to buy it for him immediately. I could have kept this to myself, but I'm a good friend. You should have seen the look on that dude's face when I walked into his house with this in hand! Anyway, let's take a ride on the waaaaaaay back machine. Early metal heads will recognize this. You youngsters take notes. Cheers!!



Oh you like that shit, huh?

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Wow

I do believe I would have shit my pants.

Wieners Wife

It is being reported that Wiener's wife is pregnant.

She should have an abortion. Just to show him who's boss. Ya' know a woman scorned and all that.

I mean that is what the democrats do, correct? But, Tony wouldn't have a problem with it. Considering his voting record he would jump up and down with joy. One less child punishment for him.

Tongue is now removed from cheek.

Fuck these progressives. No morals. Fuck you people!

And yes, I am aware that I am not spelling his name correctly.

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

Told Ya'

it was a fake.

Wednesday, June 1, 2011

Dead Last

Well, Caliph Coonckacker has done it. According to a poll out of Norf Korea America is the un-happiest place on the planet. :~(

According to the poll, China has happy written all over it. As well as Cuba and Iran (they just LOVE pulling their 1955 Chevy's with their donkeys/camels)

The Cooncracker needs to hurry up and finish communizing our country so we can be as hap hap fucking happy as all the third world shit piles the Norf loves so much.


I mean, just look how happy SHE is.