Friday, August 31, 2012

Gun Ownership

I think this covers it pretty good. Except, my mom knows what gun ownership means.

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Selective Liberal Outrage

Remember when Bush was President and all the liberals were bitching about gas prices being so high saying it was because his buddies were in the oil business and he was just helping them out by totally fucking us at the pump? Remember all that liberal outrage from Pelousey and the scores of Bush-hating assholes in the media? I do.



















Where did they all go? As the note on the pump above correctly states, when CoonCracker was inaugurated 3 1/2 years ago, the national average for the price of gasoline was $1.78/gallon. Today it's at $3.80/gallon - more than a 100% increase. Where is the liberal outrage now? Where did all those media cocksuckers go? All I hear today is fucking crickets! 

UPDATE: My brother (who also provided me the above image) has located an online store that sells 100 of these same exact stickers for $10.00.  If I know my brother, and I think I do, there are probably 500 of them on the way as we speak. You know what that means... I'm going to be a busy little vandal information technician from now until November 6 vandalizing informing some of the busiest gas stations in San Diego County. 

I'll post the link to the online store as soon as I have it in case anyone else would like to take part in the vandalizing informing of gas stations in your area(s). Okay well I never would've guessed it was Amazon, but here's the link if anyone is interested. 

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Occupy Tons of Guns

These two videos were meant to be seen together for some reason...

This first one is the official movie trailer for Occupy Unmasked which looks like it's going to be one of those "must see" movies. There's more information about it here.


This second one is being posted for obvious reasons....because it's non-stop weapons and explosions and it's bad-fuckin'-ass!  Since I see the whiney unAmerican pussies that make up the "occupy" movement as a mortal enemy of the United States I thought it was fitting to have in this post as well. 

There's a lot going on but the challenge is to name all the weapons and count the explosions. No problem right?


I swiped both videos from these guys.

FAD: Prayers At The DNC Convention?

But I thought they are all for the separation of church and state? Oh wait. It is muslim prayers, so that makes it ok. Never mind that the Imam that will be leading the prayers bunch of babbling non-sense is a fucking radical that embraces the Muslim Brotherhood.




A quick Google search by the DNC would have shown them that Hough and Wahhaj are leaders in the separatist American Islamist movement. While they may be able to get a few thousand Muslims to attend the event, they are NOT going to be mainstream Muslims.  Most will likely come from Hough and Wahhaj’s radical networks that have long been entrenched in the Charlotte area. Make no mistake they are part of the Islamist movement.
All this and they denied a Catholic cardinal’s request to say a prayer at the same event.

FUCK ALL DEMOCRATS!!

Monday, August 27, 2012

FOD: To The Moon

King Commie Cooncracker memorialized Neil Armstrong's passing by...........posting a picture of himself on his tumbler account. I am SOOOOOO sick of this narcissistic asshole. Hurry up November.


Sunday, August 26, 2012

Sounds Fair To Me

Gotta get myself a couple of these...

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Attention Politicians...

Got this one from my brother. Gotta hand it to Remington for coming out with this ad.  Apparently it’s in the August American Rifleman issue.  I've had lots of trigger time on the Remington 700, and I'll tell you from my experience, it's an excellent rifle to have in your personal collection arsenal. It's also wise to have a few people with them in your favorite militia. Every group needs snipers.





















"The world's largest army ain't in China."  

Fuckin' A!!

Gun Porn - 9 Seconds, 150 Rounds

I'm gonna have to pick up a few of these drum mags when I get to AZ. No SHTF kit should be without at least two of them...

That was 9 seconds on full auto.  Looks fun don't it?  Expensive but fun! In a SHTF scenario where every shot counts I would be on single shot semi-auto, so 150 rounds could last a few days or weeks depending on how many UN motherfuckers I had to take down. I think two of these drums will have to go into the SHTF kit real soon. 

How do you like them apples libs?

Thursday, August 23, 2012

Government Terminology

If you are confused by the terminology hypocrisy used by our government in recent history or as far back as a handful of decades, the below chart should be very helpful to you no matter what side of the ally you like to piss on.















See what I mean?  Clear as a bell now isn't it?  You're welcome.

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Time Flies

It has been four years since my mom passed. Iguess it is true that time heals all wounds. I damn near forgot. Shit. Now the waterworks start.

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

You Got Knocked The Fuck Out

video

Sunday, August 19, 2012

Happy Birthday Detroit!!

I was reading an article earlier and a commenter down below pointed out several unemployment statistics that paint a picture of just how truly awful Cooncracker Hussein Obama and his minions of Obabots have been for us. He is an enemy of my country as far as I'm concerned and I do not recognize him as President of the United States. He is a half-bred illegal alien on a mission from hell to destroy us. Thankfully, the country has awaken and November cannot come soon enough. Hold on tight America. The adults will return to the White House come January 2013.

Anyway, back to Detroit. This is Obama's Amerika, and the rest of our country will look just like this if we continue to elect Democrat fucktards.

Actually, Detroit's birthday is July 24, 1701 so I'm late to the party but fuck it. The media won't say it but I think we all already know that anarchy now rules in Detroit. Hope and Change. But if you're looking for some super cheap real estate...

Saturday, August 18, 2012

It's Raining

That means some Merle is in order.



Friday, August 17, 2012

Memorialized

A 3000 pound granite marker hunk of fucking rock sits at the corner of Dorchester and 53rd Streets where US President Barack Obama  Commie Cooncracker first kissed First Lady Michelle Obama a wookie. The owners complete fucking tools of a shopping center in Chicago's The Third World State's, Hyde Park neighborhood installed fucked up a perfectly good flower garden with the granite marker hunk of fucking rock this week. The Obama's Cooncracker's will celebrate their 20th wedding arusi anniversary this October Oktoba
















The text is from indiatoday.com, the photo is from the AP lap dog press and the corrections are mine. What's next? Statues at the first place they fucked. This is getting fucking stupid.

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

One Picture = 1,000 Words...


Wednesday Gun Porn...

It's been a while since I've posted any gratuitous gun porn and I think it's about time for some; 11 min. 56 sec. of it to be exact.

Oh man, I'm really going to enjoy living in Arizona! It's as close to 'home' as I'm ever gonna get.

Clearing Off My Desktop


 I had a few pictures sitting on my desktop that I have been meaning to post, so here they are.


Tuesday, August 14, 2012

This Isn't A Dry Heat...

More like it feels like 120 right now. It's fuckin' humid and shitty outside right now and this will be day two helping my buddy Z move into his new place.  Last night we were moving his firearms and ammo at midnight and I was soakin' wet from head to toe.  It just gets worse the more beers consumed, but we're moving and that's just part of moving.  For me it is.  Sometimes it almost makes it fun......well, on second thought, who the hell am I trying to kid. Moving blows. Period!

Not only does Z have a lot of shit, it's a lot of heavy furniture, Marshall 4x12 cabinet, a heavy Fender amp, three guitars, 9 rifles, a shitload of ammo cans, two flat screens, a couple oak tables, just all heavy shit.  There's more heavy shit to move tonight. Oh, I guess I should mention that he is moving into an upstairs condo too, so I have that going for me. I don't remember it being this muggy, sticky, and completely shitty like this agonizingly humid weather we have right now.  I was in Arizona last week and the 117 degrees was pleasant compared to this shit. Why?  Because that 117 was the dry heat!  Can't wait to get to the dry heat, 'cause this feels like shit!












Monday, August 13, 2012

FOD - Turd


Sunday, August 12, 2012

Had A Blast!

Paul and my families descended on Mo-Ranch and The Guadalupe River, and what a descension it was. Two and a half cases of beer, some glow sticks, a remote control boat, a roller coaster style water slide, a centipede, a scorpion, a late night venture to the natural limestone hotubs, some ice chest 4 wheelin' and shooting stars at two in the morning (that I missed because I was passed out). Then Shumachers Crossing today =  one great weekend and one worn out Kerrcarto!

Friday, August 10, 2012

Friday Jams

Thursday, August 9, 2012

I have A Secret

Harry Reid fucks cats. My dog told me so.

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

Practice - They Need Some...

Now I'm not usually one to judge another person's talents or ability to create music, especially when it comes to playing the guitar. I know how hard and frustrating it can be to master scales or chord progression, or theory. I don't even know what I can compare it to, but let's just say it's not like learning to ride a bicycle or fix the fuckin' toilet when it leaks. It's fuckin' hard!  Hell, I've been playing the guitar off and on for about 30 years and I will be the first to admit that I still suck. I have a long way to go before I'm playing anything worthy of someone buying a ticket to come hear. When I think about it realistically I know it's never going to happen. But damn it sure is fun!

Not to sound like I'm striving to achieve rock star status or anything like it, because I'm not. Sure it would be pretty cool to be up on stage wailing out some rock n' roll to a stadium sized crowd, going on tours across the United States and other countries, and of course banging countless groupie sluts along the way. I'm not holding my breath for that to happen though. At this point, I think I am more suited to be a studio musician recoding soundtracks for movies, television programs, and beer commercials anyways. Yeah, beer commercials. There are groupie sluts for those too right?

If you've ever thought about picking up the guitar, or any instrument for that matter, there are a few things it might help you to know about before you dive right in and start blowing a bunch of money on another 'hobby' that goes nowhere. Creating music takes a lot of dedication, understanding, practice, and patience. Extra helpings of all four will make the learning experience much more enjoyable for you and those that have to hear you play. Especially those that have to hear you play.

Like I said, I'm not usually one to judge another person's talents or ability (unless they're arrogant when they play) no matter how bad they might sound. Having said that, I think this band definitely needs to practice more. Not just the guitarist, all of them! And by practice more I mean four-hour sets, seven days a week for two months straight before they step onto another stage.

Why they're all pickin' on the guitarist doesn't make much sense to me because they all could use a little (a lot) more practice, but I have wanted to do that to a few people I've jammed with before. It's usually the guy who gets too fucked up before the jam session to bother even trying to sound halfway decent. If you can't handle listening to the effective CIA stinkbeard interrogation tool music, just skip ahead to 0:45 on the counter.


Now that I think about it, I'd like to bitchslap that guy for having a mullet and sounding like shit. If you're gonna wear a fuckin' mullet while being in a band, you better shred it up or you're doing a disservice to the Mullet Musician Community, and that's just wrong on any level!

This whole post just reminded me of a motivational poster I saw over at GrouchyOldCripple about five years ago. It's as true and accurate as it gets when it comes to playing the guitar as far as I'm concerned...

Just Because I Can

Here is a picture of Adrianne Curry in a bikini.








































More here

Brilliant

If you have time. Go read this. Dude has Obama's ass nailed to the wall.

Monday, August 6, 2012

FOD


Sunday, August 5, 2012

Reasons...

This is pretty accurate for the last 8 months of my existence...

Saturday, August 4, 2012

Takin' Out Some Towelheads

For your viewing pleasure...

Thursday, August 2, 2012

Two Of My Favorites



Jams and jets.

Adam Smith Is An Unemployed Douchebag

Did y'all see that douchebag Adam Smith, the CFO for Vante, Inc. in Tucson trying to look cool on YouTube by harassing a Chick-fil-A employee at the drive thru window?? This idiot thought he was going to be the hero of the day for the Rainbow Coalition or something but it backfired on him and landed him right on his ass in the AZ unemployment line. BWAHAHAHAHAHA!!

This is a quote from Vante, Inc. where dickhead Adam Smith used to work. I got it from here:
Vante regrets the unfortunate events that transpired yesterday in Tucson between our former CFO/Treasurer Adam Smith and an employee at Chick-fil-A. Effective immediately, Mr. Smith is no longer an employee of our company.
Here's the video:


Cheers to Vante for shit-canning the douchebag. With the way he thinks, I would've expected this dumb fuck to be a paint scraper, or a burger flipper at McDonalds, or something as 'skilled' as that. Not a CFO for some corporation. One thing I do know, I sure as hell wouldn't want this asshole working for me for a couple reasons:
  1. He obviously not the sharpest tool in the shed.  Adam Smith apparently thought that getting a free water was going to put some kind of a dent in Chick-fil-A's donations to these supposed "hate groups" as he called them. Yeah, way to go there dickhead. You spent more in gas waiting in line than it costs Chick-fil-A for 100 of those fucking cups and lids genius. LMAO!
  2. He's complaining about corporate to someone who works the drive-thru; someone who probably doesn't give two shits either way about homosexual marriage. If you want to bitch about corporate, I have a novel idea......get in touch with corporate and vent your pathetic bullshit there! Not at some poor chick working the drive-thru just trying to earn an honest living in this fucked up Obama economy.
  3. He's a pompus asshole, and a big-time pussy for harassing a woman at the drive-thru instead of facing off with someone at corporate. Who would want a pussy like that representing their company?  Not me.  Not Vante, Inc. either and I raise my glass to them for it. Cheers!
Look at the bright side Adam Smith you jerkoff, now you have all the free time you want to kiss ass, suck up (pun intended), and be a hero to the Rainbow Coalition and the LBGTVMSNBC and whoever the fuck else you can think of. Make sure you sign all your unemployment forms with blue or black ink...BWAHAHAHAHA!


I just love poetic justice like this...

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

Damn, Now That IS Tastey!!!

Libturds love freedom of speech until they disagree with the speech.  That's when they label it "hate speech" and then piss and moan about it for weeks on end. Chick-fil-A has every right to their opinions just as much as you assholes do. Fuckin' get over it!!

I've never eaten at Chick-fil-A myself, but I will definitely make sure I stop by and try it one of these days. But I will wait until the line to order food is under 100 people. Doesn't look like that's gonna happen any time soon. BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAA!!

I hope Chick-fil-A has record-high profits from this liberal circus. I'm a firm believer in buycotts just as much as boycotts, and I'll put some chicken where my mouth is. I just love how all this free publicity has backfired on the intolerant left too. Just awesome! Get over it libtards! Who would've ever thought free speech tastes just like chicken?

Sharia Compliant Vacations?















Or however the fuck you spell that tongue rolling babble they do. I shit you not.