Tuesday, July 2, 2013

Way To Go Magpul!!!

On your feet for a big round of applause for Magpul and their latest "FUCK YOU" to the tyrants in the Colorado government. Not only did they give the bird to the Centenniel State by packing up shop and relocating to a state that's 2nd Amendment friendly, they came back and flooded Colorado's market with their 30 round standard capacity AR-15 magazines just two days before Colorado's bullshit magazine ban is supposed to go into effect. Kinda like one last "FU!" to the legislators in that state who are slowly turning it into another Kommiefornia. Way to go Magpul!

From GunsSaveLives.net:
Just two days before a magazine ban went into effect in the state of Colorado, which would make it illegal to buy/sell/trade magazines that can hold over 15 rounds, Magpul flooded the state of Colorado with 20,000 of their 30 round, standard capacity AR-15 magazines.
BWAAAAAAAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Now that's just bitchen beyond words. Stellar job! My hat is off to the folks at Magpul for pulling this off. Rebellion with style, gotta love that! I hope the folks in Colorado took advantage of that opportunity.

Cheers to the folks at Magpul who were responsible for making this happen. I raise my glass to thee! I don't even live in Colorado, but this just made my evening nonetheless...

2 comments:

Mark@Bismarck said...

My son is in the Air Force and is stationed in Colorado. With all the military bases in that state I can't understand why they lean to the left so damn far. Way to go Magpul!

CharlieDelta said...

I don't get it either Mark. San Diego is a military city and I'm blown away by all the left wing dildos in this town and all over the place...